ROV META
Pro League Stats

Hero Win, Pick & Ban Rates

Competitive win, pick and ban rates for heroes drafted in the RoV Pro League, averaged over the last few patches (current: Patch 1.64) for a steadier sample. These are tournament draft numbers, not ranked ladder rates, so a strong hero can show a sub-50% win rate when it is repeatedly picked into counters. Tap any column to sort.

#Hero
1ButterflyassassinS77.2%
4.0%
1.7%
2GoverramageA72.8%
1.2%
0.7%
3SlimzmarksmanA71.4%
1.6%
0.0%
4TamynwarriorC71.4%
1.2%
0.2%
5RichterwarriorS69.6%
7.9%
2.4%
6ChaugnarsupportB68.2%
2.5%
1.8%
7RoxietankC64.3%
1.6%
0.2%
8KrizzixsupportA62.8%
6.7%
7.0%
9ZukawarriorA59.7%
6.5%
0.3%
10VioletmarksmanS59.5%
13.8%
4.7%
11WirotankC58.6%
3.3%
0.3%
12OmenwarriorA57.9%
8.7%
16.5%
13MinatankB57.9%
8.7%
12.9%
14AstridwarriorC57.9%
6.5%
3.1%
15CreshttankC57.4%
8.6%
3.4%
16SinestreaassassinA55.6%
18.3%
64.0%
17ZipsupportA55.6%
1.1%
0.2%
18AlicesupportB55.5%
7.4%
9.2%
19WispmarksmanB54.8%
20.2%
3.6%
20SkudwarriorB54.5%
17.8%
9.8%
21IggymageA54.3%
22.3%
9.2%
22AnnettesupportC54.0%
12.9%
6.2%
23LorionmageS+53.7%
27.3%
18.2%
24TaaratankC53.5%
21.1%
7.1%
25AyasupportS52.3%
7.6%
8.5%
26MarjamageB52.1%
34.8%
39.7%
27BaldumtankA52.1%
5.5%
2.9%
28BillowwarriorS51.8%
28.2%
23.1%
29MalochwarriorA51.7%
12.8%
6.5%
30Y'bnethtankA51.7%
30.0%
25.0%
31YenawarriorS51.6%
18.1%
2.6%
32VolkathwarriorB51.4%
8.2%
8.3%
33ZatamageS51.3%
25.8%
38.8%
34AiriassassinB51.3%
13.1%
4.7%
35Eland'orrmarksmanS51.2%
29.4%
47.1%
36HayatemarksmanS+51.1%
31.0%
17.1%
37RouiesupportA50.5%
21.0%
68.3%
38RyomawarriorA50.3%
18.6%
6.8%
39RazmageA50.0%
2.1%
0.0%
40TeeMeesupportS+50.0%
19.8%
8.2%
41MuradassassinB49.5%
12.9%
29.0%
42YuemageS49.0%
11.0%
6.2%
43MgangamageB48.9%
17.0%
13.2%
44TorotankB48.9%
37.3%
24.5%
45EdraswarriorB48.7%
17.2%
14.1%
46StuartmarksmanA48.5%
22.6%
10.4%
47NakrothassassinA48.2%
12.6%
5.7%
48EnzoassassinC48.0%
16.9%
14.0%
49FennikmarksmanA47.6%
19.2%
4.3%
50TachiwarriorA47.6%
25.4%
22.0%
51ZephyswarriorA47.5%
23.1%
12.0%
52CaphenymarksmanS47.0%
24.5%
7.7%
53IgnismageA46.9%
13.1%
1.7%
54OmegatankC46.7%
1.7%
0.0%
55AoiassassinC46.6%
3.4%
1.8%
56DoliasupportA46.5%
24.3%
33.2%
57FlorentinowarriorS45.8%
10.7%
35.0%
58LilianamageS45.6%
20.7%
6.3%
59FlowbornmarksmanB45.5%
16.9%
10.6%
60MorenmarksmanB44.9%
7.9%
3.0%
61ValheinmarksmanB44.2%
14.7%
11.9%
62QiwarriorA44.0%
27.5%
17.4%
63ThanetankS+43.6%
11.5%
1.6%
64Tel'AnnasmarksmanB42.8%
3.2%
0.0%
65BironwarriorA41.2%
13.0%
3.4%
66KeeraassassinS+39.6%
17.0%
12.9%
67NatalyamageC38.9%
4.1%
0.8%
68JinnarmageC38.6%
1.5%
0.0%
69XenieltankA38.4%
1.5%
0.2%
70ElsumarksmanA36.5%
8.4%
4.1%
71GildurmageC35.4%
3.5%
1.3%
72HeinomageA34.6%
3.0%
1.1%
73YanwarriorS33.3%
1.7%
0.0%
74ErrolwarriorC33.3%
1.4%
0.2%
75TulenmageA33.3%
1.4%
0.0%
76DyadiamageB32.0%
2.8%
1.1%
77WukongassassinC100.0%low
0.4%
0.0%
78IlumiamageA100.0%low
0.3%
0.0%
79KriknakassassinA83.3%low
0.7%
0.2%
80GrakktankA74.4%low
0.4%
0.2%
81BrightassassinA66.7%low
0.3%
0.2%
82ZaniswarriorC57.2%low
0.8%
0.0%
83HelensupportA57.0%low
0.8%
0.7%
84Azzen'KamageB50.0%low
0.9%
0.0%
85ThornemarksmanB50.0%low
0.4%
0.0%
86BijanwarriorS50.0%low
0.4%
0.0%
87SepheramageC50.0%low
0.9%
0.0%
88PaineassassinS50.0%low
0.3%
0.0%
89ErinmarksmanA43.0%low
0.8%
0.0%
90Lu BuwarriorA40.2%low
0.6%
0.0%
91Wonder WomanwarriorS+40.0%low
0.9%
0.0%
92KahliimageC38.1%low
0.9%
0.4%
93MingsupportA33.3%low
0.7%
0.4%
94ArthurwarriorB20.0%low
0.9%
0.2%
95ArduinwarriorB14.4%low
0.8%
0.1%
96KriximageA0.0%low
0.3%
0.0%
97ArumtankC0.0%low
0.3%
0.0%

97 heroes with pro-league data (averaged across recent patches). A low tag marks heroes with too few pro games for a reliable win rate. Source: RoV Pro League statistics via Liquipedia. Heroes never drafted in the league do not appear — ranked ladder win rates are not published for Arena of Valor.